Outbound -> Washington
Stops
Train 401
Bikes Allowed
Train 403
Bikes Allowed
Train 613
Bikes Allowed
Train 505
Bikes Allowed
Train 407
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 409
Bikes Allowed
Train 511
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 413
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 415
Bikes Allowed
Train 517
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 419
Bikes Allowed
Train 421
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 423
Train 525
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 427
(R)
Train 429
Train 431
(R)
Train 433
Train 435
(R)
Train 537
(R)
Train 439
Bikes Allowed
Train 641
(R)
Train 443
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 447
Train 579
Bikes Allowed
Train 449
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 451
Bikes Allowed
Train 453
Bikes Allowed
Perryville MARC
--
--
--
4:30AM
--
--
5:45AM
--
--
6:33AM
--
--
--
8:25AM
--
--
--
--
--
2:35PM
--
--
--
--
6:25PM
--
--
--
Aberdeen MARC Sb
--
--
--
4:38AM
--
--
5:53AM
--
--
6:41AM
--
--
--
8:33AM
--
--
--
--
--
2:42PM
--
--
--
--
6:33PM
--
--
--
Edgewood MARC Sb
--
--
--
4:48AM
--
--
6:03AM
--
--
6:51AM
--
--
--
8:43AM
--
--
--
--
--
2:51PM
--
--
--
--
6:43PM
--
--
--
Martin Airport MARC Sb
--
--
5:45AM
5:00AM
--
--
6:15AM
--
--
7:03AM
--
--
--
8:55AM
--
--
--
--
--
3:02PM
--
3:55PM
--
--
6:55PM
--
--
--
Penn Station MARC Sb
4:15AM
4:45AM
6:01AM
5:15AM
5:40AM
6:15AM
6:30AM
6:40AM
7:00AM
7:23AM
7:45AM
8:15AM
8:50AM
9:10AM
10:28AM
11:35AM
12:35PM
1:30PM
2:35PM
3:25PM
3:45PM
4:22PM
4:52PM
5:45PM
7:08PM
6:35PM
7:35PM
9:37PM
West Baltimore MARC Sb
4:22AM
4:52AM
--
5:23AM
5:48AM
6:23AM
--
6:48AM
7:08AM
7:31AM
7:53AM
--
8:58AM
9:17AM
10:35AM
11:42AM
12:42PM
1:37PM
2:42PM
--
3:52PM
R
--
5:51PM
--
R
--
9:44PM
Halethorpe MARC Sb
4:28AM
4:58AM
--
5:30AM
5:55AM
6:30AM
--
6:55AM
7:15AM
7:38AM
8:00AM
--
9:05AM
9:23AM
10:41AM
11:48AM
12:48PM
1:43PM
2:48PM
--
3:58PM
R
--
5:56PM
--
R
--
9:50PM
Bwi Rail Station MARC Sb
4:35AM
5:05AM
--
5:37AM
6:02AM
6:37AM
--
7:02AM
7:22AM
7:45AM
8:07AM
8:30AM
9:12AM
9:30AM
10:48AM
11:55AM
12:55PM
1:50PM
2:55PM
3:39PM
4:05PM
4:36PM
5:06PM
6:01PM
--
6:49PM
7:49PM
9:57PM
Odenton MARC Sb
4:42AM
5:12AM
--
5:44AM
6:09AM
6:44AM
6:49AM
7:09AM
7:29AM
7:52AM
8:14AM
8:37AM
9:19AM
9:37AM
10:55AM
12:02PM
1:02PM
1:57PM
3:02PM
--
4:12PM
4:43PM
5:13PM
6:08PM
--
6:56PM
7:56PM
10:04PM
Bowie State MARC Sb
4:48AM
5:18AM
--
5:51AM
6:16AM
--
6:56AM
7:16AM
7:36AM
R
8:21AM
8:44AM
9:26AM
9:43AM
11:01AM
12:08PM
1:08PM
2:03PM
3:08PM
--
4:18PM
4:49PM
5:19PM
6:14PM
--
7:02PM
8:02PM
10:10PM
Seabrook MARC Sb
4:54AM
5:24AM
--
--
6:22AM
--
7:02AM
7:22AM
7:42AM
R
8:27AM
--
9:32AM
9:49AM
11:07AM
12:14PM
1:14PM
--
3:14PM
--
4:24PM
R
5:25PM
6:20PM
--
R
--
10:16PM
New Carrollton MARC Sb
4:58AM
5:28AM
--
6:01AM
6:28AM
6:55AM
7:08AM
7:28AM
7:48AM
8:06AM
8:33AM
8:52AM
9:36AM
9:53AM
11:11AM
12:18PM
1:18PM
2:11PM
3:18PM
3:56PM
4:28PM
4:57PM
5:29PM
6:25PM
--
7:10PM
8:10PM
10:20PM
Union Station MARC Washington
5:15AM
5:45AM
--
6:15AM
6:43AM
7:10AM
7:24AM
7:43AM
8:02AM
8:22AM
8:48AM
9:07AM
9:53AM
10:10AM
11:28AM
12:35PM
1:35PM
2:28PM
3:35PM
4:11PM
4:45PM
5:14PM
5:46PM
6:42PM
--
7:25PM
8:25PM
10:37PM

(R) - ONLY trains designated with an R at the top of the column will operate when limited service conditions or special circumstances warrant. On days of heavy snowfall or other severe weather, MARC will operate this special schedule. Additional stops marked with an R will be made when this schedule is in effect. See the PDF schedule for complete R schedule details.

Bikes Allowed - Weekday and weekend trains noted with this icon provide storage racks for full-size, non-collapsible bikes. Look for illuminated green lights on the outside of the railcar and board at the adjacent door. Click here for more details.