Outbound -> Washington
Stops
Train 403
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 407
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 511
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 415
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 517
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 421
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 525
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 427
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 431
(R)
Train 435
(R)
Train 537
(R)
Train 641
(R)
Train 443
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 449
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 453
(R) Bikes Allowed
Perryville MARC
--
--
5:45AM
--
6:30AM
--
8:30AM
--
--
--
2:35PM
--
--
--
--
Aberdeen MARC Sb
--
--
5:53AM
--
6:38AM
--
8:38AM
--
--
--
2:42PM
--
--
--
--
Edgewood MARC Sb
--
--
6:03AM
--
6:48AM
--
8:48AM
--
--
--
2:51PM
--
--
--
--
Martin Airport MARC Sb
--
--
6:15AM
--
7:00AM
--
9:00AM
--
--
--
3:02PM
3:50PM
--
--
--
Penn Station MARC Sb
4:45AM
5:35AM
6:30AM
7:00AM
7:20AM
8:15AM
9:15AM
10:28AM
12:35PM
2:35PM
3:25PM
4:18PM
4:52PM
6:35PM
9:35PM
West Baltimore MARC Sb
4:52AM
5:43AM
6:36AM
R
7:08AM
7:28AM
8:23AM
9:22AM
10:35AM
12:42PM
2:42PM
--
4:23PM
R
--
6:41PM
R
9:42PM
Halethorpe MARC Sb
4:58AM
5:50AM
6:42AM
R
7:15AM
7:35AM
8:30AM
9:28AM
10:41AM
12:48PM
2:48PM
--
4:28PM
R
--
6:46PM
R
9:48PM
Bwi Rail Station MARC Sb
5:05AM
5:57AM
6:44AM
7:22AM
7:42AM
8:37AM
9:35AM
10:48AM
12:55PM
2:55PM
3:39PM
4:38PM
5:06PM
6:51PM
9:55PM
Odenton MARC Sb
5:12AM
6:04AM
6:51AM
7:29AM
7:49AM
8:44AM
9:42AM
10:55AM
1:02PM
3:02PM
--
4:45PM
5:13PM
6:58PM
10:02PM
Bowie State MARC Sb
5:18AM
6:11AM
6:58AM
7:36AM
7:55AM
R
8:51AM
9:48AM
11:01AM
1:08PM
3:08PM
--
4:51PM
5:19PM
7:04PM
10:08PM
Seabrook MARC Sb
5:24AM
6:17AM
7:04AM
7:42AM
7:59AM
R
8:57AM
--
11:07AM
1:14PM
3:14PM
--
4:54PM
R
5:25PM
7:10PM
R
10:14PM
New Carrollton MARC Sb
5:28AM
6:23AM
7:10AM
7:48AM
8:03AM
9:03AM
9:56AM
11:11AM
1:18PM
3:18PM
3:56PM
4:56PM
5:29PM
7:14PM
10:18PM
Union Station MARC Washington
5:45AM
6:38AM
7:34AM
8:02AM
8:22AM
9:18AM
10:13AM
11:28AM
1:35PM
3:35PM
4:11PM
5:13PM
5:46PM
7:25PM
10:35PM

(R) - ONLY trains designated with an R at the top of the column will operate when limited service conditions or special circumstances warrant. On days of heavy snowfall or other severe weather, MARC will operate this special schedule. Additional stops marked with an R will be made when this schedule is in effect. See the PDF schedule for complete R schedule details.

Bikes Allowed - Weekday and weekend trains noted with this icon provide storage racks for full-size, non-collapsible bikes. Look for illuminated green lights on the outside of the railcar and board at the adjacent door. Click here for more details.