Outbound -> Washington
Stops
Train 401
Bikes Allowed
Train 403
(R+) Bikes Allowed
Train 613
Bikes Allowed
Train 505
Bikes Allowed
Train 407
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 409
Bikes Allowed
Train 511
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 413
Bikes Allowed
Train 415
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 517
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 419
Bikes Allowed
Train 421
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 423
Bikes Allowed
Train 525
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 427
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 429
Bikes Allowed
Train 431
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 433
Bikes Allowed
Train 435
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 537
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 439
Bikes Allowed
Train 641
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 443
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 445
Bikes Allowed
Train 447
Bikes Allowed
Train 579
Bikes Allowed
Train 449
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 451
Bikes Allowed
Train 453
(R+) Bikes Allowed
Perryville MARC
--
--
--
4:25AM
--
--
5:45AM
--
--
6:30AM
--
--
--
8:30AM
--
--
--
--
--
2:35PM
--
--
--
--
--
6:25PM
--
--
--
Aberdeen MARC Sb
--
--
--
4:33AM
--
--
5:53AM
--
--
6:38AM
--
--
--
8:38AM
--
--
--
--
--
2:42PM
--
--
--
--
--
6:33PM
--
--
--
Edgewood MARC Sb
--
--
--
4:43AM
--
--
6:03AM
--
--
6:48AM
--
--
--
8:48AM
--
--
--
--
--
2:51PM
--
--
--
--
--
6:43PM
--
--
--
Martin Airport MARC Sb
--
--
5:45AM
4:55AM
--
--
6:15AM
--
--
7:00AM
--
--
--
9:00AM
--
--
--
--
--
3:02PM
--
3:50PM
--
--
--
6:55PM
--
--
--
Penn Station MARC Sb
4:10AM
4:45AM
6:01AM
5:10AM
5:35AM
6:15AM
6:30AM
6:40AM
7:00AM
7:20AM
7:45AM
8:15AM
8:55AM
9:15AM
10:28AM
11:35AM
12:35PM
1:35PM
2:35PM
3:27PM
3:45PM
4:18PM
4:52PM
5:30PM
5:55PM
7:08PM
6:35PM
7:35PM
9:35PM
West Baltimore MARC Sb
4:17AM
4:52AM
--
5:18AM
5:43AM
6:23AM
R
6:48AM
7:08AM
7:28AM
7:53AM
8:23AM
9:03AM
9:22AM
10:35AM
11:42AM
12:42PM
1:42PM
2:42PM
--
3:52PM
R
--
5:36PM
--
--
R
--
9:42PM
Halethorpe MARC Sb
4:23AM
4:58AM
--
5:25AM
5:50AM
6:30AM
R
6:55AM
7:15AM
7:35AM
8:00AM
8:30AM
9:10AM
9:28AM
10:41AM
11:48AM
12:48PM
1:48PM
2:48PM
--
3:58PM
R
--
5:41PM
--
--
R
--
9:48PM
Bwi Rail Station MARC Sb
4:30AM
5:05AM
--
5:32AM
5:57AM
6:37AM
6:43AM
7:02AM
7:22AM
7:42AM
8:07AM
8:37AM
9:17AM
9:35AM
10:48AM
11:55AM
12:55PM
1:55PM
2:55PM
3:41PM
4:05PM
4:36PM
5:06PM
5:46PM
6:09PM
--
6:49PM
7:49PM
9:55PM
Odenton MARC Sb
4:37AM
5:12AM
--
5:39AM
6:04AM
6:44AM
6:50AM
7:09AM
7:29AM
7:49AM
8:14AM
8:44AM
9:24AM
9:42AM
10:55AM
12:02PM
1:02PM
2:02PM
3:02PM
R
4:12PM
4:43PM
5:13PM
5:53PM
--
--
6:56PM
7:56PM
10:02PM
Bowie State MARC Sb
4:43AM
5:18AM
--
5:46AM
6:11AM
--
6:57AM
7:16AM
7:36AM
R
8:21AM
8:51AM
9:31AM
9:48AM
11:01AM
12:08PM
1:08PM
2:08PM
3:08PM
--
4:18PM
4:49PM
5:19PM
6:00PM
--
--
7:02PM
8:02PM
10:08PM
Seabrook MARC Sb
4:49AM
5:24AM
--
--
6:17AM
--
7:03AM
7:22AM
7:42AM
R
8:27AM
8:57AM
9:37AM
--
11:07AM
12:14PM
1:14PM
--
3:14PM
--
4:24PM
R
5:25PM
6:06PM
--
--
R
--
10:14PM
New Carrollton MARC Sb
4:53AM
5:28AM
--
5:56AM
6:23AM
6:55AM
7:09AM
7:28AM
7:48AM
7:57AM
8:33AM
9:03AM
9:41AM
9:56AM
11:11AM
12:18PM
1:18PM
2:16PM
3:18PM
3:55PM
4:28PM
4:52PM
5:29PM
6:10PM
6:25PM
--
7:14PM
8:10PM
10:18PM
Union Station MARC Washington
5:10AM
5:45AM
--
6:10AM
6:38AM
7:10AM
7:33AM
7:43AM
8:02AM
8:16AM
8:48AM
9:18AM
9:58AM
10:13AM
11:28AM
12:35PM
1:35PM
2:31PM
3:35PM
4:10PM
4:45PM
5:09PM
5:46PM
6:30PM
6:41PM
--
7:28PM
8:25PM
10:35PM

(R) - ONLY trains designated with an R at the top of the column will operate when limited service conditions or special circumstances warrant. On days of heavy snowfall or other severe weather, MARC will operate this special schedule. Additional stops marked with an R will be made when this schedule is in effect. See the PDF schedule for complete R schedule details.

(R+) - Train will operate or add additional stops when the R+ schedule is operated, in addition to trains with an R at the top of the column.

(C) - Connecting bus operated by Eastern Panhandle Transit Authority (EPTA). You must have a MARC-issued ticket with a destination in West Virginia or purchase a MARC ticket from the ticket machine in the station at Brunswick to ride the bus. EPTA is responsible for this bus and operation is subject to continued funding from the State of West Virginia.

Bikes Allowed All MARC trains provide accommodation for full-size, non-collapsible bikes. Look for illuminated green lights or a large green reflective decal with the bike symbol on the outside of the railcar and board at the adjacent door. Click here for more details.