Outbound -> Washington
Stops
Train 677
Bikes Allowed
Train 681
Bikes Allowed
Train 485
Bikes Allowed
Train 487
Bikes Allowed
Train 491
Bikes Allowed
Train 495
Bikes Allowed
Perryville MARC
--
--
--
--
--
--
Aberdeen MARC Sb
--
--
--
--
--
--
Edgewood MARC Sb
--
--
--
--
--
--
Martin Airport MARC Sb
8:30AM
10:30AM
--
--
--
--
Penn Station MARC Sb
8:55AM
11:00AM
12:40PM
2:00PM
4:05PM
6:00PM
West Baltimore MARC Sb
9:02AM
11:07AM
12:47PM
2:07PM
4:12PM
6:07PM
Halethorpe MARC Sb
9:08AM
11:13AM
12:53PM
2:13PM
4:18PM
6:13PM
BWI Rail Station MARC Sb
9:15AM
11:20AM
1:00PM
2:20PM
4:25PM
6:20PM
Odenton MARC Sb
9:22AM
11:27AM
1:07PM
2:27PM
4:32PM
6:27PM
Bowie State MARC Sb
9:28AM
11:33AM
1:13PM
2:33PM
4:38PM
6:33PM
Seabrook MARC Sb
--
--
--
--
--
--
New Carrollton MARC Sb
9:36AM (L)
11:51AM (L)
1:21PM (L)
2:50PM (L)
4:46PM (L)
6:46PM (L)
Union Station MARC Washington
9:55AM
12:02PM
1:40PM
3:01PM
5:05PM
7:05PM

(L) - Train may leave this stop 5 minutes early.

(d) - Train stops to discharge passengers only and may depart ahead of schedule. Passengers boarding at these stations should arrive at least 10 minutes early.

(R) - ONLY trains designated with an R at the top of the column will operate when limited service conditions or special circumstances warrant. On days of heavy snowfall or other severe weather, MARC will operate this special schedule. Additional stops marked with an R will be made when this schedule is in effect. See the PDF schedule for complete R schedule details.

(R+) - Train will operate or add additional stops when the R+ schedule is operated, in addition to trains with an R at the top of the column.

(C) - Connecting bus operated by Eastern Panhandle Transit Authority (EPTA). You must have a MARC-issued ticket with a destination in West Virginia or purchase a MARC ticket from the ticket machine in the station at Brunswick to ride the bus. EPTA is responsible for this bus and operation is subject to continued funding from the State of West Virginia.

Bikes Allowed All MARC trains provide accommodation for full-size, non-collapsible bikes. Look for illuminated green lights or a large green reflective decal with the bike symbol on the outside of the railcar and board at the adjacent door. Method of securement for bicycles varies between railcar types; passengers must bring two (2) bungee cords to secure their bicycles. Click here for more details.