Outbound -> Washington
Stops
Train 675
Bikes Allowed
Train 677
Bikes Allowed
Train 481
Bikes Allowed
Train 487
Bikes Allowed
Train 689
Bikes Allowed
Train 491
Bikes Allowed
Train 495
Bikes Allowed
Train 497
Bikes Allowed
Train 499
Perryville MARC
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Aberdeen MARC Sb
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Edgewood MARC Sb
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Martin Airport MARC Sb
7:10AM
8:45AM
--
--
2:35PM
--
--
--
--
Penn Station MARC Sb
7:35AM
9:10AM
11:05AM
2:00PM
3:00PM
4:00PM
6:00PM
8:00PM
9:15PM
West Baltimore MARC Sb
7:42AM
9:17AM
11:12AM
2:07PM
3:07PM
4:07PM
6:07PM
8:07PM
9:22PM
Halethorpe MARC Sb
7:48AM
9:23AM
11:18AM
2:13PM
3:13PM
4:13PM
6:13PM
8:13PM
9:28PM
Bwi Rail Station MARC Sb
7:55AM
9:30AM
11:25AM
2:20PM
3:20PM
4:20PM
6:20PM
8:20PM
9:35PM
Odenton MARC Sb
8:02AM
9:37AM
11:32AM
2:27PM
3:27PM
4:27PM
6:27PM
8:27PM
9:42PM
Bowie State MARC Sb
8:08AM
9:43AM
11:38AM
2:33PM
3:33PM
4:33PM
6:33PM
8:33PM
9:48PM
Seabrook MARC Sb
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
New Carrollton MARC Sb
8:16AM
9:51AM
11:46AM
2:41PM
3:41PM
4:41PM
6:46PM
8:41PM
9:56PM
Union Station MARC Washington
8:35AM
10:10AM
12:05PM
3:00PM
4:00PM
5:00PM
7:05PM
9:00PM
10:15PM

(R) - ONLY trains designated with an R at the top of the column will operate when limited service conditions or special circumstances warrant. On days of heavy snowfall or other severe weather, MARC will operate this special schedule. Additional stops marked with an R will be made when this schedule is in effect. See the PDF schedule for complete R schedule details.

Bikes Allowed - Weekday and weekend trains noted with this icon provide storage racks for full-size, non-collapsible bikes. Look for illuminated green lights on the outside of the railcar and board at the adjacent door. Click here for more details.