Outbound -> Washington
Stops
Train 870
Bikes Allowed
Train 890
Bikes Allowed
Train 872
(R+) Bikes Allowed
Train 874
Bikes Allowed
Train 892
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 876
Bikes Allowed
Train 878
(R) Bikes Allowed
Train 894
Bikes Allowed
Train 880
(R) Bikes Allowed
Martinsburg W Va MARC
--
--
5:00AM
5:25AM
--
--
6:25AM
--
--
Duffields W Va MARC Eb
--
--
5:18AM
5:43AM
--
--
6:42AM
--
--
Harpers Ferry W Va MARC Eb
--
--
5:27AM
5:54AM
--
--
6:53AM
--
--
Brunswick Md MARC Eb
4:50AM
--
5:40AM
6:08AM
--
6:40AM
7:07AM
--
7:45AM
Frederick MARC Eb
--
5:00AM
--
--
6:05AM
--
--
7:10AM
--
Monocacy MARC Eb
--
5:06AM
--
--
6:12AM
--
--
7:17AM
--
Point Of Rocks MARC Eb
5:00AM
--
5:51AM
6:19AM
--
6:50AM
7:17AM
--
7:55AM
Dickerson MARC Eb
5:09AM
5:32AM
--
--
6:41AM
--
7:26AM
R
--
8:03AM
Barnesville MARC Eb
5:13AM
--
6:01AM
6:30AM
R
7:01AM
7:30AM
--
8:07AM
Boyds MARC Eb
5:19AM
5:41AM
--
--
6:50AM
--
7:38AM
R
--
8:13AM
Germantown MARC Eb
5:22AM
5:45AM
6:09AM
6:37AM
6:55AM
7:09AM
7:41AM
7:52AM
8:17AM
Metropolitan Grove MARC Eb
5:27AM
5:50AM
6:15AM
6:42AM
7:01AM
7:14AM
7:46AM
7:57AM
8:21AM
Gaithersburg MARC Eb
5:30AM
5:53AM
6:18AM
6:46AM
7:05AM
7:18AM
7:49AM
8:01AM
8:25AM
Washington Grove MARC Eb
5:32AM
--
6:21AM
--
R
7:20AM
R
--
8:28AM
Rockville MARC Eb
5:39AM
6:00AM
6:26AM
6:53AM
7:13AM
7:26AM
7:56AM
8:08AM
8:34AM
Garrett Park MARC Eb
--
6:06AM
--
--
7:18AM
7:32AM
R
8:13AM
8:39AM
Kensington MARC Eb
5:45AM
--
6:32AM
6:59AM
7:21AM
7:35AM
R
8:16AM
8:42AM
Silver Spring MARC Eb
5:51AM
6:14AM
6:38AM
7:05AM
7:27AM
7:41AM
8:05AM
8:22AM
8:48AM
Union Station MARC Washington
6:23AM
6:40AM
7:09AM
7:35AM
7:56AM
8:15AM
8:32AM
8:52AM
9:21AM

(R) - ONLY trains designated with an R at the top of the column will operate when limited service conditions or special circumstances warrant. On days of heavy snowfall or other severe weather, MARC will operate this special schedule. Additional stops marked with an R will be made when this schedule is in effect. See the PDF schedule for complete R schedule details.

(R+) - Train will operate or add additional stops when the R+ schedule is operated, in addition to trains with an R at the top of the column.

(C) - Connecting bus operated by Eastern Panhandle Transit Authority (EPTA). You must have a MARC-issued ticket with a destination in West Virginia or purchase a MARC ticket from the ticket machine in the station at Brunswick to ride the bus. EPTA is responsible for this bus and operation is subject to continued funding from the State of West Virginia.

Bikes Allowed All MARC trains provide accommodation for full-size, non-collapsible bikes. Look for illuminated green lights or a large green reflective decal with the bike symbol on the outside of the railcar and board at the adjacent door. Click here for more details.