Outbound -> Washington
Stops
Train 872
Train 892
(R)
Train 878
(R)
Train 880
(R)
Martinsburg W Va MARC
5:00AM
--
6:25AM
--
Duffields W Va MARC Eb
5:16AM
--
6:41AM
--
Harpers Ferry W Va MARC Eb
5:25AM
--
6:50AM
--
Brunswick Md MARC Eb
5:40AM
--
7:05AM
7:45AM
Frederick MARC Eb
--
6:05AM
--
--
Monocacy MARC Eb
--
6:11AM
--
--
Point Of Rocks MARC Eb
5:50AM
--
7:15AM
7:55AM
Dickerson MARC Eb
5:58AM
6:37AM
R
8:02AM
Barnesville MARC Eb
6:09AM
R
7:25AM
8:08AM
Boyds MARC Eb
6:14AM
6:43AM
R
8:13AM
Germantown MARC Eb
6:24AM
6:54AM
7:34AM
8:19AM
Metropolitan Grove MARC Eb
6:30AM
7:00AM
7:39AM
8:24AM
Gaithersburg MARC Eb
6:36AM
7:06AM
7:45AM
8:30AM
Washington Grove MARC Eb
6:38AM
R
R
8:33AM
Rockville MARC Eb
6:45AM
7:17AM
7:54AM
8:41AM
Garrett Park MARC Eb
6:48AM
7:22AM
R
8:46AM
Kensington MARC Eb
6:52AM
7:27AM
R
8:50AM
Silver Spring MARC Eb
7:02AM
7:35AM
8:09AM
9:01AM
Union Station MARC Washington
7:22AM
7:56AM
8:32AM
9:21AM

(R) - ONLY trains designated with an R at the top of the column will operate when limited service conditions or special circumstances warrant. On days of heavy snowfall or other severe weather, MARC will operate this special schedule. Additional stops marked with an R will be made when this schedule is in effect. See the PDF schedule for complete R schedule details.

Bikes Allowed - Weekday and weekend trains noted with this icon provide storage racks for full-size, non-collapsible bikes. Look for illuminated green lights on the outside of the railcar and board at the adjacent door. Click here for more details.