Start Date:
End Date:
Description:
Routes 220, 230, 240, 250, and 260 will depart from Morgan Blvd Metro Station Bus Bays A, B, F, G and H
*Route 220 - departing from Bus Bay A at 1:00, 3:45, 4:00, 4:15, 4:30, 4:45, 5:00, 5:15, 5:30, 5:45, 6:00, 6:15, 6:45, 7:15
*Route 230 - departing from Bus Bay B at 12:50, 3:35, 3:55, 4:15, 4:30, 4:45, 5:00, 5:15, 5:35, 5:55, 6:15, 7:05
*Route 240 - departing from Bus Bay F at 4:00, 4:40, 5:00, 5:20, 5:40, and 6:05
*Route 250 - departing from Bus Bay G at 4:00, 4:25, 4:50, 5:15, 5:40, and 6:25
*Route 260 - departing from Bus Bay H at 4:00, 4:30, 5:00, 5:30, 6:00 and 6:30
Routes 305, 315, and 325 will depart from Silver Spring Metro Station (Pickup times listed below for the 305, 315, and 325 at their regular departures)
*Route 305 - 1:45, 3:27, 3:47, 4:10, 4:30, 4:52, 5:16, 5:36, 5:56, 6:17, 6:45, 7:53
*Route 315 - 3:32, 3:57, 4:22, 4:42, 5:02, 5:22, 5:43, 6:03, 6:33, 7:03
*Route 325 - 4:37, 4:52, 5:41, 5:59
Routes 335 and 345 will depart from Greenbelt Metro Station Bus Bays J and K
*Route 335 - departing from Bus Bay J at 3:30, 3:55, 4:30, 4:50, 5:10, 5:30, 6:15
*Route 345 - departing from Bus Bay K at 1:10, 3:45, 4:15, 4:40, 5:05, 5:25, 5:40, 6:20
Routes 610, 620, 630, 640, 650, 705, 715, and 715 will depart from Branch Avenue Metro Station. (Note that for Route 630, South Capitol St & Malcolm X Ave, and Overlook Ave & Laboratory Rd will not be serviced).
*Route 610 - 3:40, 4:00, 4:20, 4:40, 4:55, 5:10, 5:30, 5:45, 6:05, 6:25, 6:45, 7:00, 7:15
*Route 620 - 1:15, 3:30, 3:50, 4:10, 4:30, 4:50, 5:05, 5:20, 5:35, 5:55, 6:15, 6:35, 6:55, 7:25
*Route 630 - 3:40, 4:20, 5:00, 5:35
*Route 640 - 3:55, 4:15, 4:35, 4:55, 5:15, 5:35, 5:55, 6:15
*Route 650 - 1:30, 4:00, 4:20, 4:40, 5:00, 5:20, 5:40, 6:00, 6:20, 6:40, 7:10
*Route 705 - 3:20, 3:40, 4:00, 4:15, 4:30, 4:45, 4:55, 5:05, 5:10, 5:25, 5:30 ,5:50, 6:10, 6:30, 6:50, 7:10
*Route 715 - 1:15, 3:15, 3:35, 3:55, 4:10, 4:25, 4:45, 5:05, 5:25, 5:45, 6:05, 6:25, 6:45, 7:05
*Route 725 - 4:00, 5:00, 6:00
Routes 735, 810, 820, 830, 840, and 850 will depart from Suitland Metro Station
*Route 735 - trips will depart from Suitland Federal Center as scheduled - 12:55, 3:20, 4:04, 4:34, 5:10, 6:12
*Route 810 - 4:00, 4:30, 5:00, 5:30, 6:00
*Route 820 - 1:00, 3:55, 4:05, 4:20, 4:30, 4:45, 4:55, 5:05, 5:15, 5:25, 5:35, 5:45, 5:55, 6:05, 6:25, 6:45
*Route 830 - 3:30, 3:45, 4:00, 4:15, 4:30, 4:45, 5:00, 5:15, 5:30, 5:45, 6:00, 6:15, 6:30
*Route 840 - 1:10, 3:50, 4:10, 4:30, 4:50, 5:10, 5:30, 5:50, 6:20, 6:50
*Route 850 - trips will depart from Suitland Federal Center as scheduled - 3:40, 4:43, 5:46
Affected Routes:
- 220: ANNAPOLIS - WASHINGTON DC
- 230: SEVERNA PARK & ANNAPOLIS - DC
- 240: KENT ISLAND - WASHINGTON DC
- 250: KENT ISLAND & DAVIDSONVILLE - DC
- 260: SEVERNA PARK & DAVIDSONVILLE - DC
- 305: COLUMBIA & SILVER SPRING - DC
- 315: COLUMBIA & SILVER SPRING - DC
- 325: COLUMBIA & SILVER SPRING - DC
- 335: CLARKSVILLE & COLUMBIA - DC
- 345: ELLICOTT CITY & COLUMBIA - DC
- 610: WALDORF - WASHINGTON DC
- 620: WALDORF - WASHINGTON DC
- 630: LA PLATA/WALDORF - WASHINGTON DC
- 640: WALDORF & ACCOKEEK - WASHINGTON DC
- 650: LA PLATA - WALDORF & ACCOKEEK - DC
- 705: CHARLOTTE HALL/WALDORF - DC
- 715: CHARLOTTE HALL/WALDORF - DC
- 725: CALIFORNIA/CHARLOTTE HALL - DC
- 735: CHARLOTTE HALL/WALDORF - DC
- 810: PINDELL - WASHINGTON DC
- 820: NORTH BEACH/PG EQUESTRIAN CTR - DC
- 830: SUNDERLAND / DUNKIRK - DC
- 840: ST LEONARD / PRINCE FREDERICK - DC
- 850: PR FREDERICK/DUNKIRK - SUITLAND/DC